Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff
Most popular services
Rooms
Traveler's reviews
Area Info
Facilities - Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff
- Tennis court
- Sauna
- Fitness center
- Golf course (within 2 miles)
- Fishing
- Skiing
- Spa
- Hiking
- Cycling
- Horseback riding
- Water sports facilities on site
- Spa facilities
- Steam room
- Spa lounge/Relaxation area
- Massage chair
- Walking tours
- Bike tours
- Tour or class about local culture
- Live sports events (broadcast)
- Pet friendly
- Non-smoking rooms
- Facilities for disabled guests
- Family rooms
- Elevator
- Safe
- Heating
- Hypoallergenic room available
- Smoke-free property
- Air conditioning
- Convenience store on site
- Wifi in all areas
- Laundry
- Ironing service
- Express check-in/out
- Fax/Photocopying
- Baggage storage
- Vending machine (drinks)
- Vending machine (snacks)
- Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
- Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
- First aid kits available
- Access to healthcare professionals
- Thermometers for guests provided by property
- Face masks for guests available
- Restaurant
- Bar
- Special diet meals (on request)
- Kids' meals
- Wine/Champagne
- Key card access
- Smoke alarms
- CCTV in common areas
- CCTV outside property
- Fire extinguishers
- Contactless check-in/out
- Cashless payment available
- Physical distancing rules followed
- Mobile app for room service
- Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
- Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
- Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
- Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
- Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
- Internet
- Wifi
- Free Wifi
- Physical distancing in dining areas
- All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
- Terrace
- Ski storage
- Toilet with grab rails
House Rules
The Fine Print
Frequently Asked Questions
Check-in is from 15:00 and check-out is by 11:00.
The accommodation is located at Adalbert-Stifter-Kai 3, Bad Ischl, Austria.
Rates at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff adjust based on availability. Enter your dates to check prices.
Nearby places to eat include Sissy, Happy Dragon, Cafe am Kai and Resch&Frisch.
Guests may book breakfast at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff for €28.28 per guest.
Airport transfer is available for guests staying at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff.
On-site entertainment at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff includes options such as Tour or class about local culture.
The property is surrounded by various attractions, such as Ischler Friedhof (400 m), Gedenkstein Für Erzherzogin Sophie (300 m), Kaiservilla (550 m) and Kurpark (350 m), offering multiple options for local exploration.
The city center is about 200 m away from the hotel.
You can book Classic Double Room, Classic Single Room, Deluxe Double Room and Large Single Room at hotel.
Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff offers several on-site food and drink options, including Restaurant and Bar.
Pets are permitted at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff.
Hotel staff at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff provide assistance in German and English.
A range of accessibility measures is implemented at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff, including Facilities for disabled guests and Toilet with grab rails, to improve ease of movement.
Guests can enjoy a range of wellness amenities at Stadthotel Goldenes Schiff, such as Sauna, Spa, Spa facilities, Steam room and Spa lounge/Relaxation area.
The accommodation is approximately 58 km away from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart.



















































































