>
>
Landlust Ischl

Landlust Ischl

Im Gawanz 1, Bad Ischl, Austria
Exceptional
2 reviews
9.5

Most popular services

Pets allowed
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults)
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 1
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 2
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 3
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 4
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 5
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 6
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 7
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 8
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults) - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
The spacious double room offers a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a balcony with garden views as well as a private bathroom featuring a shower. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Outdoors:
Balcony
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Desk, Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Double Room with Garden View
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 1
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 2
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 3
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 4
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 5
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 6
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 7
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 8
  • Landlust Ischl - Double Room with Garden View - 9
Guests: 3
Area: 25 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Offering free toiletries, this double room includes a private bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. The double room offers a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area as well as garden views. The unit offers 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Electric kettle, Coffee machine, Dining table
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap
Studio Apartment
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 1
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 2
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 3
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 4
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 5
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 6
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 7
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 8
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 9
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 10
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 11
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 12
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 13
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 14
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 15
  • Landlust Ischl - Studio Apartment - 16
Guests: 4
Area: 60 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
2 x Bunk bed (Variable size)
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
This apartment features 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and free toiletries. Guests can make meals in the kitchenette that has a stovetop, a refrigerator, a dishwasher and kitchenware. The apartment features a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a dining area, a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as garden views. The unit has 4 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Flat-screen TV
Kitchen:
Kitchenette, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Stovetop, Cleaning products, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Key access
View:
View, Garden view, Mountain view
Bedroom:
Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Room Amenities:
Clothes rack, Drying rack for clothing, Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Adapter, Feather pillow
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Free toiletries, Toilet, Bathtub or shower, Towels, Toilet paper, Shampoo, Body soap

Traveler's reviews

9.5
Exceptional
2 reviews
Staff
10
Facility
8.75
Cleanliness
10
Comfort
10
Location
10
Price quality
10

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe am Kai
4.5 km
Cafe-Konditorei Nandl
1.7 km
Gasthof Grabnerwirt
600 m
Gasthof zum Pfandl
1.4 km
Lindau Stubn
650 m
Gasthof zum Pfandl
3.7 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Predigstuhl
19 km
Stroblerlift
20 km
Pfeiflift
20 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
65 km
Linz Airport
99 km
Public transport
Bad Ischl
4.9 km
Lauffen
9 km
Natural Beauty
Wolfgangsee
4.5 km

Facilities - Landlust Ischl

Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
  • Parking on site
  • Private Parking
  • Electric vehicle charging station
  • Accessible parking
General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
  • Face masks for guests available
Outdoors
  • Garden
  • Terrace
  • Sun deck
  • Outdoor furniture
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
  • Delivered food covered securely
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
  • Screens or physical barriers between staff and guests in appropriate areas
Activities
  • Golf course (within 2 miles)
  • Hiking
  • Cycling
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Services
  • Express check-in/out
  • Concierge
  • Private check-in/out
Food & Drink
  • Breakfast in the room
  • Wine/Champagne
Safety & security
  • Key access
  • Smoke alarms
Pool and Spa
  • Beach umbrellas
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
16:00
Check-out:
10:00
Cards accepted at this property:
American Express, Visa, MasterCard, Diners Club, Bancontact, Solo

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Managed by a private host

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the standard check-in and check-out times at Landlust Ischl?

Check-in starts at 16:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

Where is Landlust Ischl located?

Landlust Ischl is situated at Im Gawanz 1, Bad Ischl, Austria.

What is the price of rooms at Landlust Ischl?

To see exact prices at Landlust Ischl, please enter your travel dates.

Where can I find places to eat around Landlust Ischl?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Gasthof Grabnerwirt (450 m).

Are different meal plans available at Landlust Ischl?

Guests can add breakfast to their stay at Landlust Ischl for €22.09 per guest.

Is there an airport transfer service provided by Landlust Ischl?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Landlust Ischl.

Are there any must-see landmarks close to Landlust Ischl?

Points of interest around the accommodation include Ischler Friedhof (3.5 km), Hasner Denkmal (2.9 km), Gedenkstein Für Erzherzogin Sophie (3 km) and Kaiservilla (3.2 km), giving guests a selection of locations to explore during their stay.

How far is Landlust Ischl from the city center?

The property is around 3.3 km from the city center.

What room types are available at Landlust Ischl?

Available room types at Landlust Ischl include Double Room with Balcony (3 Adults), Double Room with Garden View and Studio Apartment.

Does Landlust Ischl offer free parking?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Does Landlust Ischl allow pets?

Landlust Ischl allows pets for guests traveling with animals.

Are there multilingual staff members at Landlust Ischl?

The staff at Landlust Ischl speak multiple languages, including German, English and Spanish.

Are there any accessibility options at Landlust Ischl?

The accommodation includes Accessible parking to assist guests with mobility challenges.

Is the airport located close to Landlust Ischl?

The nearest airport, Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart, is located about 65 km from the property.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!