>
>
Apartment Loser im Zentrum

Apartment Loser im Zentrum

4 Kreuzplatz, Bad Ischl, Austria
Very good
1 reviews
8

Most popular services

Pets allowed
24-hour front desk
Non-smoking rooms
Free parking
Internet
Free Wi-Fi

Rooms

Choose dates to see prices

Check-in - Check-out

Guests and rooms

2 Adults 0 Children - 1 Room
One-Bedroom Apartment
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 1
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 2
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 3
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 4
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 5
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 6
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 7
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 8
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 9
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 10
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 11
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 12
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 13
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 14
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 15
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 16
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 17
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 18
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 19
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 20
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 21
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 22
  • Apartment Loser im Zentrum - One-Bedroom Apartment - 23
Guests: 4
Area: 35 m²
BedRoom
1 x Sofa bed (Variable size)
BedRoom
1 x Queen bed(s) (151-180 cm wide)
Room description:
Boasting a private entrance, this apartment comes with 1 living room, 1 separate bedroom and 1 bathroom with a shower and a hairdryer. In the kitchen, guests will find a stovetop, a refrigerator, kitchenware and a microwave. The apartment features a washing machine, a tea and coffee maker, a seating area, a flat-screen TV with streaming services, as well as city views. The unit has 2 beds.
Food & Drink:
Tea/Coffee maker
Media & Technology:
TV, Satellite channels, Cable channels, Flat-screen TV, Streaming service (like Netflix)
Kitchen:
Refrigerator, Microwave, Washing machine, Kitchen, Electric kettle, Kitchenware, Dryer, Stovetop, Coffee machine, Dining table, Wine glasses
Living Area:
Sitting area, Sofa, Dining area
General:
Heating, Private entrance, Hardwood or parquet floors, Trash cans, Fire extinguisher, Key access
View:
View, City view
Bedroom:
Wardrobe or closet, Linens, Childrens' cribs
Accessibility:
Upper floors accessible by stairs only
Building Characteristics:
Detached, Private apartment in building
Entertainment & Family Services:
Baby safety gates
Room Amenities:
Sofa bed, Socket near the bed, Feather pillow
Cleanliness & disinfection:
Hand sanitizer
Bathroom Facilities:
Shower, Hairdryer, Toilet, Towels, Toilet paper

Traveler's reviews

8
Very good
1 reviews
Staff
7.5
Facility
7.5
Cleanliness
7.5
Comfort
7.5
Location
10
Price quality
7.5

Area Info

Restaurants & cafes
Cafe am Kai
500 m
Henckel's
700 m
Gasthof zum Pfandl
300 m
Dods - Frozen Wonderland
1.6 km
Gelateria Giovanni
50 m
Kuchltheater
1.6 km
Ski lifts
Skilift Predigstuhl
14 km
Sandling Lift
28 km
Loser Jet 1
28 km
Closest airports
Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart
57 km
Linz Airport
91 km
Public transport
Bad Ischl
1000 m
Mitterweißenbach
5 km
Natural Beauty
Hallstättersee
14 km

Facilities - Apartment Loser im Zentrum

General
  • Pet friendly
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Heating
  • Smoke-free property
  • Wifi in all areas
Cleanliness & disinfection
  • Use of cleaning chemicals that are effective against coronavirus
  • Linens, towels, and laundry washed in accordance with local authority guidelines
  • Guest accommodation disinfected between stays
  • Property cleaned by professional cleaning companies
  • Guests have the option to cancel any cleaning services for their accommodation during their stay
Services
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Laundry
  • Express check-in/out
  • Private check-in/out
Safety features
  • Staff follow all safety protocols as directed by local authorities
  • Shared stationery (e.g. printed menus, magazines, pens, paper) removed
  • Hand sanitizer in guest accommodation and common areas
  • First aid kits available
Internet
  • Internet
  • Wifi
  • Free Wifi
Food & drink safety
  • Physical distancing in dining areas
  • Food can be delivered to guest accommodation
  • All plates, cutlery, glasses, and other tableware sanitized
Physical distancing
  • Contactless check-in/out
  • Cashless payment available
  • Physical distancing rules followed
Parking
  • Parking
  • Free parking
Safety & security
  • Fire extinguishers
Front Desk Services
  • Invoice provided

House Rules

Check-in:
15:00
Check-out:
10:00

The Fine Print

This property does not accommodate bachelor(ette) or similar parties. Please inform of your expected arrival time in advance. You can use the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property directly using the contact details in your confirmation.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

Check-in starts at 15:00 and check-out is until 10:00.

What is the location of Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

The property is located at 4 Kreuzplatz, Bad Ischl, Austria.

What are the prices at Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

Prices at Apartment Loser im Zentrum vary depending on selected dates and availability. Enter your dates to see current rates.

Where can guests eat near Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

For dining nearby, guests can visit Dods - Frozen Wonderland, Kuchltheater and Henckel's.

What languages are spoken at Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

The accommodation offers bilingual service in German and English.

What landmarks are located near Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

A number of local points of interest can be found in the area, including Gedenkstein Für Erzherzogin Sophie (450 m), Kaiservilla (250 m), Kurpark (350 m) and Wirer Denkmal (250 m), giving guests multiple sightseeing options.

How far is Apartment Loser im Zentrum from the city center?

The property is approximately 300 m from the city center.

What room categories does Apartment Loser im Zentrum offer?

Apartment Loser im Zentrum has a single room category: One-Bedroom Apartment.

Do guests have access to free parking at Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

Yes, guests can park free of charge at the property.

Are pets permitted at Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

Pets are permitted at Apartment Loser im Zentrum.

Can guests request an airport transfer through Apartment Loser im Zentrum?

Guests can arrange airport transfers directly through Apartment Loser im Zentrum.

How many kilometres separate Apartment Loser im Zentrum from the airport?

The property is around 57 km from Salzburg Airport W. A. Mozart by road.

You might like

Subscribe and get the best travel deals!

Sign up and find the best travel deals from everywhere!